We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Learn how we make money and the numbers behind trading.
Rankings updated November 2026

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026

PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) brokers allow you to invest a percentage of your money with a selected trader. This trader uses both their own and investors’ funds to trade, typically forex, with profits or losses shared based on each investor’s percentage of the total investment.

PAMM accounts appeal to investors with limited experience or time looking to profit from the forex market by leveraging the expertise of experienced traders.

Dig into our selection of the top forex brokers with PAMM accounts following our in-depth tests and expert-assigned ratings.

Best PAMM Account Brokers For 2026

Following our latest tests of brokers' PAMM account offerings, these 6 providers emerged as the absolute best:

Tested with a live trading account Accepts traders from Ukraine Your capital is at risk. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
  1. Our top pick in Ukraine
    • Demo account
    • Min. deposit: $100
    • Min. trade: 0.01 Lots
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: ASIC, CySEC, FSA, SCB, CMA-Kenya
    • Min. deposit: $200
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: ASIC, CySEC, FSA, FSCA, FSC, SCB, CMA-Kenya
    • Min. deposit: $0
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC
    • Platforms: WebTrader, UM Social, UM App, MT4, MT5
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
    • Platforms: Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, ASIC, FMA, DFSA, FSC
    • Platforms: Axi Copy Trading, MT4, AutoChartist

Learn how we test brokers and why you can trust our ratings.

Why Are These The Top Forex PAMM Brokers?

Here is a snapshot explanation of why we think these are the top brokers with PAMM accounts:

  1. AvaTrade is the best forex broker with a PAMM account in Ukraine in 2026 4.9/5 During our tests, AvaTrade’s PAMM accounts impressed with a wide asset range including forex, CFDs, and cryptocurrencies. The platform offers transparent performance reporting, flexible investment allocations, and strong customization for managers. Administration is smooth, with competitive spreads starting around 0.9 pips per lot, enhancing trader control and clarity.
  2. IC 4.8/5 During our last tests, IC’s PAMM accounts delivered exceptional execution speed and transparency. Investors accessed a wide asset range - forex, indices, crypto, and commodities - with spreads from 0.0 pips and $6–$7 commission per lot. The system offers granular performance tracking, flexible allocations, and intuitive manager controls ideal for scalable strategies.
  3. FP Markets 4.2/5 During our tests, FP Markets’ PAMM accounts stood out for transparent reporting and broad asset coverage, including forex, indices, and commodities. Spreads start from 0.0 pips with a $6 commission per lot. The platform offers flexible investment options, detailed performance analytics, and smooth manager-investor communication for effective portfolio oversight.
  4. Ultima Markets 3.9/5 Ultima Markets supports PAMM accounts, enabling fund managers to manage the pooled funds of many traders with STP execution, customizable fees and perks, plus support for algo trading setups.
  5. Tickmill 4.0/5 Tickmill is a global broker authorized by trusted regulators including the CySEC and the FCA. Hundreds of thousands of traders have opened an account with the firm with more than 530 million trades executed. Advanced trading tools, educational content and low fees make this broker stand out from competitors.
  6. Axi 3.7/5 When we used Axi’s PAMM accounts, the platform offered clear, real-time reporting and seamless allocation between managers and investors. Asset coverage includes forex, indices, and commodities, with spreads starting from 0.0 pips and $7 commission per lot. Custom strategy control and low-latency execution make it ideal for active portfolio management.

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison

Find the right PAMM account for your needs with our comparison of key features:

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison
BrokerPAMM AccountMinimum DepositPlatformsRegulators
AvaTrade ✔Yes$100WebTrader, AvaTradeGO, AvaOptions, AvaFutures, MT4, MT5, AlgoTrader, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTradeASIC, CySEC, FSCA, ISA, CBI, JFSA, BVI, FSRA/ADGM, AFM, CMA-Kenya, CIRO (via Friedberg Direct)
IC ✔Yes$200MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade, QuantowerASIC, CySEC, FSA, SCB, CMA-Kenya
FP Markets ✔Yes$0Iress, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist, TradingCentralASIC, CySEC, FSA, FSCA, FSC, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Ultima Markets ✔Yes$50WebTrader, UM Social, UM App, MT4, MT5FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC
Tickmill ✔Yes$100Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingViewFCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
Axi ✔Yes$0Axi Copy Trading, MT4, AutoChartistFCA, ASIC, FMA, DFSA, FSC

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading

Uncover how the top PAMM account brokers scored in every key area after our extensive testing:

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading
BrokerTrustPlatformsAssetsMobileFeesAccountsResearchEducationSupport
AvaTrade 4.6 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 54.2 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 54.3 / 5
IC 4.6 / 54.0 / 54.1 / 53.7 / 54.6 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 53.5 / 54.5 / 5
FP Markets 3.3 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.1 / 53.8 / 53.5 / 53.5 / 53.7 / 5
Ultima Markets 3.9 / 54.0 / 53.6 / 53.0 / 53.1 / 53.5 / 53.0 / 53.4 / 53.3 / 5
Tickmill 4.3 / 54.0 / 53.8 / 54.2 / 54.0 / 53.5 / 54.3 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 5
Axi 3.8 / 53.7 / 53.0 / 53.9 / 53.8 / 53.5 / 53.5 / 53.8 / 53.8 / 5

Community Sentiment

See how users rate these brokers based on the average customer ratings submitted on DayTrading.com, plus ratings from Trustpilot, the Apple App Store and Google Play.

Community Sentiment
BrokerOur Users' RatingTrustpilot ScoreTrustpilot ReviewsiOS App RatingAndroid App Rating
AvaTrade 4.3 / 54.8 / 5136684.3 / 54.0 / 5
IC 4.3 / 53.0 / 523.1 / 54.2 / 5
FP Markets 4.0 / 54.8 / 5103824.0 / 54.0 / 5
Ultima Markets 4.7 / 54.2 / 510142.8 / 53.3 / 5
Tickmill 5.0 / 52.3 / 511904.9 / 53.4 / 5
Axi 4.8 / 54.1 / 581943.6 / 54.2 / 5

Why Open A PAMM Account With AvaTrade?

Celebrating 20 Years in the industry, AvaTrade offers active traders everything they need: an intuitive WebTrader, powerful AvaProtect risk management, a smooth 5-minute sign-up process, and dependable support you can rely on in fast-moving markets.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

AvaTrade quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, ETFs, Bonds, Crypto, Spread Betting, Futures
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, FSCA, ISA, CBI, JFSA, BVI, FSRA/ADGM, AFM, CMA-Kenya, CIRO (via Friedberg Direct)
Platforms
WebTrader, AvaTradeGO, AvaOptions, AvaFutures, MT4, MT5, AlgoTrader, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade
Minimum Deposit
$100
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, ZAR

Pros

  • Support at AvaTrade performed excellently during testing, with response times of 3 minutes and localized support in major trading jurisdictions, including the UK, Europe and the Middle East.
  • The WebTrader excelled in our hands-on tests, sporting a user-friendly interface for beginners, complete with robust charting tools like 6 chart layouts and 60+ technical indicators.
  • AvaTrade launched AvaFutures to offer low-margin access to global markets, then expanded in 2025 as one of the first brokers to add CME’s Micro Grain Futures.

Cons

  • The AvaSocial app is good but not great – the look and feel, plus the navigation between finding strategy providers and account management needs upgrading to rival category leaders like eToro.
  • While signing up is a breeze, AvaTrade lacks an ECN account like Pepperstone or IC Markets, which provides the raw spreads and ultra-fast execution many day traders are looking for.
  • AvaTrade’s WebTrader has improved, but work is still needed in terms of customizability – frustratingly widgets like market watch and watchlists can’t be hidden, moved, or resized.

Why Open A PAMM Account With IC?

IC (formerly IC Markets) offers superior pricing, exceptionally fast execution and seamless deposits. The introduction of advanced charting platforms, notably TradingView, and the Raw Trader Plus account, ensures it remains a top choice for intermediate to advanced day traders.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

IC quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Bonds, Futures, Crypto
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, FSA, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Platforms
MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade, Quantower
Minimum Deposit
$200
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • As a tightly regulated and widely respected broker, IC prioritizes client security and transparency, helping to ensure a reliable trading experience globally.
  • IC offers fast and dependable 24/7 support based on firsthand experience, particularly when it comes to accounts and funding issues.
  • You have access to over 2,250 CFDs across various markets, including forex, commodities, indices, stocks, bonds, and cryptocurrencies, allowing for diversified trading strategies.

Cons

  • The breadth and depth of tutorials, webinars and educational resources still need work, trailing alternatives like CMC Markets and reducing its suitability for beginners.
  • Despite four industry-leading third-party platforms, there is no proprietary software or trading app built with new traders in mind.
  • While IC offers a selection of metals and cryptos for trading via CFDs, the range is not as extensive as brokers like eToro, limiting opportunities for traders interested in these asset classes.

Why Open A PAMM Account With FP Markets?

FP Markets strikes an ideal balance between affordability and quality for active traders. They’ve managed to keep trading costs low while expanding their investment offering, charting tools, and research features, all while providing excellent support you can rely on for urgent trading queries.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

FP Markets quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Bonds, ETFs, Crypto
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, FSA, FSCA, FSC, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Platforms
Iress, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist, TradingCentral
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • FP Markets delivers fast and dependable support, available 24/5 with average response times of less than 1 minute during testing.
  • FP Markets has integrated top-notch research tools from Trading Central and Autochartist, helping traders identify short-term opportunities based on chart patterns, indicators, and other technical factors.
  • With MetaTrader, cTrader, Iress and more recently TradingView, FP Markets is one of the most accommodating brokers in terms of platform choice.

Cons

  • Although Traders Hub provides rich research, notably the Daily Report, Technical Report, Market Insights, and Fundamental Analysis, it needs to widen its daily content variety and keep its forex news updated to match category leaders like IG.
  • FP Markets’ Iress platform is only available to clients in Australia. It also primarily emphasizes stock trading over forex trading, and data fees can accumulate rapidly unless you're an active trader or maintain a high-balance account.
  • FP Markets trails the best MetaTrader brokers, despite offering a Trader's Toolbox on MT4, just 130 instruments are available, limiting opportunities for serious traders, especially compared to Pepperstone with its 1,300 assets.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Ultima Markets?

Ultima Markets is best for beginners looking to speculate on popular financial markets on the reliable MetaTrader 4 or more recently the MetaTrader 5 platform. The minimum deposit is accessible at $50, there are no fees when you open and fund your account, and the addition of the Academy makes for a supportive learning environment.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

Ultima Markets quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, ETFs, Pre-IPO
Regulator
FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC
Platforms
WebTrader, UM Social, UM App, MT4, MT5
Minimum Deposit
$50
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, JPY, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • Fast execution speeds averaging <20ms
  • Flexible trading accounts with spread-only pricing or low commission solutions
  • Easy-to-use copy trading app available on Apple and Android

Cons

  • Weak regulatory oversight through the offshore branch
  • Slow sign-up process compared to rivals
  • $20,000 minimum deposit required for the very best trading conditions

Why Open A PAMM Account With Tickmill?

Tickmill is a stellar choice for day traders, especially if you opt for the Raw account which delivers near-zero pip spreads and impressively fast order execution during testing.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

Tickmill quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
Forex, CFDs, stocks, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies, futures, options, bonds
Regulator
FCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
Platforms
Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView
Minimum Deposit
$100
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, ZAR

Pros

  • Tickmill’s multiple licenses with authorities like the FCA and CySEC aren’t just paperwork - they translate to real-world benefits. Your money is kept separate in secure accounts, and the broker offers negative balance protection. In practice, this means you won’t be on the hook for more than you deposit, providing peace of mind when markets get volatile.
  • When using the Raw Spread account, you’ll notice how tight the spreads are - sometimes even zero pips - paired with a transparent per-trade commission. This setup helps keep your overall trading costs low, which is a significant advantage when you’re making frequent trades and want to avoid hidden fees that cut into your profits.
  • Based on our actual trading experience, Tickmill consistently processes orders quickly - averaging ~59 milliseconds - with very few instances of slippage or requotes. For a day trader, that means you can trust your entry and exit prices without worrying about delays that might cost you money in fast markets.

Cons

  • Tickmill primarily focuses on forex pairs, select stock CFDs, indices, and a few commodities. If you like switching between many different asset classes, like crypto or a broader range of stocks, you’ll find the choices limited compared to brokers with thousands of instruments.
  • If you’re used to cTrader’s modern layout and sophisticated order types, you’ll miss that here. Tickmill sticks with MetaTrader 4 and 5, as well as TradingView and its own proprietary platform, so there’s no cTrader option. This might slow down traders who rely on cTrader’s workflow or specific tools, such as cTrader Copy.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Axi?

Axi is a stand-out option if you want to day trade forex on the MetaTrader 4 platform thanks to the broker’s growing selection of 70+ currency pairs, the MT4 NextGen upgrade, and tight spreads from just 0.2 pips if you opt for the Pro account.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

Axi quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Regulator
FCA, ASIC, FMA, DFSA, FSC
Platforms
Axi Copy Trading, MT4, AutoChartist
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CHF, PLN

Pros

  • The growing educational resources in the Axi Academy, including free eBooks, video tutorials and notably interactive quizzes, are excellent for supporting beginner traders.
  • Advanced traders can now sign up for the Axi Select funded trader program through the broker’s offshore entity, providing funding up to $1 million with a 90% profit share, which multiple traders have achieved.
  • Axi's latest copy trading app is really intuitive based on our tests with useful filtering options to match strategies with individual risk preferences.

Cons

  • Despite performing well whenever we use it, Axi's support is unavailable 24/7, which can be inconvenient for traders in different time zones or those needing assistance outside standard trading hours.
  • Axi is falling behind by only offering MT4 when many rivals now support MT5, cTrader, TradingView and proprietary software for a slicker experience with more advanced tools.
  • Despite bolstering its stock CFDs in US, UK and EU markets, it’s still nowhere near as extensive as firms like BlackBull which offer thousands of equities for diverse opportunities.

How Did DayTrading.com Choose The Best PAMM Account Brokers?

To identify the top PAMM accounts, we conducted an exercise to specifically evaluate the PAMM offerings at a long row of brokers. We considered several elements:

  • We confirmed brokers offer a PAMM account.
  • We prioritized brokers we trust as security is paramount when entrusting your funds to another. Pepperstone is a highly reputable PAMM broker, holding multiple top-tier regulatory licenses.
  • We explored fund manager reports where available. Dukascopy excelled here with some of the most detailed reports and pro-level transparency on money managers, providing insights like account gains, P&L, and max drawdown.
  • We favored brokers with an accessible minimum investment. GO Markets has a $500 deposit to activate a PAMM account, which is around the industry norm.
  • We chose brokers with user-friendly dashboards and monitoring tools. Vantage stood out here, allowing investors to monitor their account’s performance via the PAMM dashboard with a click.
  • We assessed the costs charged to use PAMM accounts. GO Markets operates a simple pricing structure where clients pay a performance fee, which is a percentage of profits.
  • We opted for brokers with reliable customer service. M4Markets proved dependable during testing, with fast response in <2 minutes and helpful information about PAMM account details.

DayTrading.com broker testing methodology overview

What Is A PAMM Account?

A PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) account is a type of managed trading account where you assign your money to an experienced trader, allowing for proportional profit sharing based on the percentage of your capital in the pool.

There are two main parties involved in a PAMM account: the investors and the money manager. Both are registered with a brokerage, with the investors’ funds pooled together, and the total pot traded by the money manager.

Retail traders will normally take the role of the investor in a PAMM account – the responsibility for managing the account’s funds is generally left to experienced traders, though there may be some cases where talented amateurs qualify for this position.

Critically, there is no guarantee the money manager will make a profit. You could lose all your investment.

Table showing PAMM fund managers at LQDFX
LQDFX – Money Managers

How Do PAMM Accounts Work?

Here is an example to show you how PAMM accounts work:

Initial Investment:

  • Trader A: $1,500 (15%)
  • Trader B: $3,500 (35%)
  • Trader C: $2,000 (20%)
  • Money Manager: $3,000 (30%)
  • Total: $10,000

The money manager decides to invest in a mix of forex pairs, anticipating market movements based on geopolitical events. However, an unexpected political announcement significantly affects currency values, and the portfolio initially loses 10% of its value, reducing the pool to $9,000.

The money manager quickly adjusts the strategy, focusing on safe-haven currencies and leveraging short positions on affected pairs. This change in strategy not only recovers the loss but also generates a 20% profit on the original pool amount, leading to a final pool of $12,000.

Before distribution, the money manager takes a 15% performance fee from the profits ($2,000), leaving $11,700 ($12,000 – $300) to be distributed among the parties in line with their percentage contributions.

Final Distribution:

  • Trader A: 15% of $11,700 = $1,755
  • Trader B: 35% of $11,700 = $4,095
  • Trader C: 20% of $11,700 = $2,340
  • Money Manager: 30% of $11,700 = $3,510 (from pool) + $300 (performance fee) = $3,810

Bottom Line

PAMM brokers offer a type of managed account where you allocate a percentage of your funds to an experienced trader who will execute trades for you.

These accounts significantly reduce the effort needed for forex trading, allowing you to pick a manager who will handle trading activities on your behalf.

Nonetheless, profits are not guaranteed with PAMM trading, and finding a reliable broker with a good selection of fund managers is not always straightforward, as we know from compiling our rankings.

That’s why we recommend exploring our list of top brokers offering LAMM accounts, which have undergone thorough testing, analysis and reviews by our experts.

FAQ

What Are The Benefits Of PAMM Accounts?

PAMM accounts offer investors the opportunity to benefit from the forex market through experienced traders managing their investments, ensuring a hands-off approach while potentially generating returns.

They incentivize money managers through performance-based commissions and also allow investors to choose from a variety of managers to mitigate risk.

What Are The Risks Of PAMM Accounts?

Investing in PAMM accounts carries the inherent risk of capital loss, directly tied to the decisions of the money manager, over which investors have limited control.

Additionally, the lack of detailed information on a money manager’s strategy can make it challenging for investors to fully assess and understand the risks involved.

Are PAMM Accounts Only Available For Forex?

The PAMM system is predominantly used in forex. However, it isn’t just forex that can be traded using PAMM solutions, with brokers such as Alpari offering PAMM solutions where cryptos like Bitcoin can also be traded.