We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Learn how we make money and the numbers behind trading.
Rankings updated November 2026

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026

PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) brokers allow you to invest a percentage of your money with a selected trader. This trader uses both their own and investors’ funds to trade, typically forex, with profits or losses shared based on each investor’s percentage of the total investment.

PAMM accounts appeal to investors with limited experience or time looking to profit from the forex market by leveraging the expertise of experienced traders.

Dig into our selection of the top forex brokers with PAMM accounts following our in-depth tests and expert-assigned ratings.

Best PAMM Account Brokers For 2026

Following our latest tests of brokers' PAMM account offerings, these 6 providers emerged as the absolute best:

Tested with a live trading account Accepts traders from Iran Your capital is at risk. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
  1. Our top pick in Iran
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FMA, FSA
    • Min. deposit: $0
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: CySEC, MISA
    • Platforms: MT4, MT5
    84.6% of retail CFD accounts lose money.
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
    • Min. deposit: $50
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: ASIC, CySEC, FSA, FSCA, FSC, SCB, CMA-Kenya
    • Min. deposit: $0
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
    • Platforms: Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: ASIC, FMA, VFSC, FSA, FSC, CMA-Kenya
    • Platforms: MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral

Learn how we test brokers and why you can trust our ratings.

Why Are These The Top Forex PAMM Brokers?

Here is a snapshot explanation of why we think these are the top brokers with PAMM accounts:

  1. BlackBull is the best forex broker with a PAMM account in Iran in 2026 4.5/5 When we tried BlackBull Markets’ PAMM accounts, they impressed with low spreads from 0.1 pips and transparent, real-time performance reporting. The platform offers a diverse asset range, including forex, indices, and commodities, with flexible investor allocations and efficient administration, making it well-suited for both novice and experienced fund managers.
  2. FXCC 4.6/5 During our tests, FXCC’s PAMM accounts showcased strong transparency with detailed performance reports and flexible investment options. The platform supports a solid range of assets, primarily forex and metals, with competitive spreads starting around 1.0 pip. Customizable management tools and straightforward administration make it suitable for diverse trading styles.
  3. Vantage 4.7/5 When we tried Vantage’s PAMM accounts, we found them highly customizable with clear investor-manager allocation controls and robust reporting tools. The platform offers access to forex, indices, and commodities, with spreads from 0.0 pips and $3 commission per lot. Real-time transparency and seamless account administration enhance trust and usability.
  4. FP Markets 4.2/5 During our tests, FP Markets’ PAMM accounts stood out for transparent reporting and broad asset coverage, including forex, indices, and commodities. Spreads start from 0.0 pips with a $6 commission per lot. The platform offers flexible investment options, detailed performance analytics, and smooth manager-investor communication for effective portfolio oversight.
  5. Tickmill 4.0/5 Tickmill is a global broker authorized by trusted regulators including the CySEC and the FCA. Hundreds of thousands of traders have opened an account with the firm with more than 530 million trades executed. Advanced trading tools, educational content and low fees make this broker stand out from competitors.
  6. TMGM 3.4/5 TMGM is an ASIC-regulated forex and CFD broker with a vast range of tradeable assets covering forex, stock, index, crypto and commodity markets. The account types on offer provide a flexible choice between no commission or zero spreads, with competitive pricing all-round.

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison

Find the right PAMM account for your needs with our comparison of key features:

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison
BrokerPAMM AccountMinimum DepositPlatformsRegulators
BlackBull ✔Yes$0BlackBull Invest, BlackBull CopyTrader, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartistFMA, FSA
FXCC ✔Yes$0MT4, MT5CySEC, MISA
Vantage ✔Yes$50ProTrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTradeFCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
FP Markets ✔Yes$0Iress, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist, TradingCentralASIC, CySEC, FSA, FSCA, FSC, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Tickmill ✔Yes$100Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingViewFCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
TMGM ✔Yes$100MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentralASIC, FMA, VFSC, FSA, FSC, CMA-Kenya

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading

Uncover how the top PAMM account brokers scored in every key area after our extensive testing:

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading
BrokerTrustPlatformsAssetsMobileFeesAccountsResearchEducationSupport
BlackBull 4.1 / 54.6 / 54.0 / 53.7 / 53.9 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 5
FXCC 3.6 / 53.8 / 53.8 / 54.6 / 54.5 / 53.8 / 52.0 / 52.5 / 54.8 / 5
Vantage 4.6 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 53.8 / 54.4 / 54.5 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.4 / 5
FP Markets 3.3 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.1 / 53.8 / 53.5 / 53.5 / 53.7 / 5
Tickmill 4.3 / 54.0 / 53.8 / 54.2 / 54.0 / 53.5 / 54.3 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 5
TMGM 3.9 / 53.9 / 54.3 / 54.7 / 53.5 / 53.8 / 53.5 / 51.3 / 53.8 / 5

Community Sentiment

See how users rate these brokers based on the average customer ratings submitted on DayTrading.com, plus ratings from Trustpilot, the Apple App Store and Google Play.

Community Sentiment
BrokerOur Users' RatingTrustpilot ScoreTrustpilot ReviewsiOS App RatingAndroid App Rating
BlackBull 4.0 / 54.7 / 535203.7 / 53.7 / 5
FXCC 4.4 / 54.4 / 52254.8 / 54.4 / 5
Vantage 4.1 / 54.4 / 5159493.6 / 53.9 / 5
FP Markets 4.0 / 54.8 / 5103824.0 / 54.0 / 5
Tickmill 5.0 / 52.3 / 511904.9 / 53.4 / 5
TMGM 4.0 / 54.4 / 511804.7 / 54.6 / 5

Why Open A PAMM Account With BlackBull?

After improving its trading infrastructure with Equinix servers in London, reducing latency for traders, BlackBull is an obvious choice if you want to day trade stock CFDs with ECN pricing. With competitive spreads and no commission on a growing roster of digital tokens paired with USD, BlackBull also works for active crypto traders.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

BlackBull quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Futures, Crypto
Regulator
FMA, FSA
Platforms
BlackBull Invest, BlackBull CopyTrader, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, ZAR, SGD

Pros

  • BlackBull is a much greater fit for aspiring traders following the overhaul of its ECN Prime account, now featuring improved spreads averaging 0.16 on EUR/USD and a more accessible minimum deposit of $0 compared to the old $2,000.
  • With two ECN-powered accounts (Standard and Prime), plus Prime+ - an active trader rewards program offering trading rebates - BlackBull accommodates beginners through to high-volume active traders.
  • BlackBull offers every ingredient for day traders; fast execution speeds of <100ms and tight spreads from 0.0 pips.

Cons

  • Although the Education Hub now features improvements like webinars and tutorials, the courses we’ve explored need more focus on explaining the wider economic factors influencing prices.
  • Despite a growing selection of 2,180+ assets, including additions to its Asia Pacific indices, they are mainly stocks with an average selection of currency pairs and indices.
  • Unlike most top brokers, BlackBull charges an irritating $5 withdrawal fee, which can detract from the overall cost-effectiveness, especially for active traders who frequently move funds.

Why Open A PAMM Account With FXCC?

FXCC continues to prove itself an excellent option for day traders with a particularly strong selection of 70+ currency pairs, ultra-tight spreads from 0.0 pips during testing, and a free VPS for qualifying traders.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

FXCC quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Metals, Energies, Crypto
Regulator
CySEC, MISA
Platforms
MT4, MT5
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD

Pros

  • Customer support still relies on human agents with response times of under three minutes on live chat during our tests and knowledgeable reps - a welcome break from the frustrating AI chatbots increasingly offered by brokers.
  • The free VPS for qualifying traders and the ability to build or buy EAs on MetaTrader make FXCC a strong option for algo traders.
  • FXCC has stepped up its offering over the years, adding MT5 to its suite of platforms, hundreds of stocks and more cryptos to its product line-up, plus a copy trading feature and greater margin trading opportunities.

Cons

  • Although the economic calendar has benefited from a facelift, FXCC still offers very little in terms of market research beyond basic daily technical analysis and aggregated market news, with no tools like Autochartist or social sentiment data.
  • FXCC charges steep withdrawal fees on many of its payment methods, including $45 for bank transfers and 2% crypto transfers, which may cut into the returns of traders making regular withdrawals.
  • Although FXCC has bolstered its range of markets with US, European and Asian stocks, the choice of metals and energies is light, and there are no soft commodities.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Vantage?

Vantage remains an excellent option for CFD traders seeking a tightly-regulated broker with access to the reliable MetaTrader platforms. The fast sign-up process and $50 minimum deposit make it very straightforward to start day trading quickly.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

Vantage quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, ETFs, Bonds
Regulator
FCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
Platforms
ProTrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade
Minimum Deposit
$50
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, HKD, SGD, PLN

Pros

  • There are no short-term strategy restrictions with hedging and scalping permitted
  • The broker has made efforts to expand its suite of CFDs providing further trading opportunities
  • It’s quick and easy to open a live account – taking less than 5 minutes

Cons

  • The average execution speeds of 100ms to 250ms are slower than alternatives based on tests
  • A steep $10,000 deposit is needed for the best trading conditions, which include the $1.50 commission per side
  • It's a shame that some clients will need to register with the offshore entity, which offers less regulatory protection

Why Open A PAMM Account With FP Markets?

FP Markets strikes an ideal balance between affordability and quality for active traders. They’ve managed to keep trading costs low while expanding their investment offering, charting tools, and research features, all while providing excellent support you can rely on for urgent trading queries.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

FP Markets quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Bonds, ETFs, Crypto
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, FSA, FSCA, FSC, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Platforms
Iress, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist, TradingCentral
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • AI-powered sentiment analysis, trading signals and real-time NewsIQ research, integrated with MT4 and MT5, has been added via FP Markets Intelligence.
  • With MetaTrader, cTrader, Iress and more recently TradingView, FP Markets is one of the most accommodating brokers in terms of platform choice.
  • FP Markets has a seamless onboarding experience, standing out with crypto deposits and over 10 base currencies, catering to global traders.

Cons

  • FP Markets’ Iress platform is only available to clients in Australia. It also primarily emphasizes stock trading over forex trading, and data fees can accumulate rapidly unless you're an active trader or maintain a high-balance account.
  • FP Markets trails the best MetaTrader brokers, despite offering a Trader's Toolbox on MT4, just 130 instruments are available, limiting opportunities for serious traders, especially compared to Pepperstone with its 1,300 assets.
  • While pricing in the Raw account is excellent, spreads in the Standard account trail the cheapest brokers with a 1.1-pip average spread on the EUR/USD compared to the 0.8-pip average at IC Markets.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Tickmill?

Tickmill is a stellar choice for day traders, especially if you opt for the Raw account which delivers near-zero pip spreads and impressively fast order execution during testing.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

Tickmill quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
Forex, CFDs, stocks, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies, futures, options, bonds
Regulator
FCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
Platforms
Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView
Minimum Deposit
$100
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, ZAR

Pros

  • When using the Raw Spread account, you’ll notice how tight the spreads are - sometimes even zero pips - paired with a transparent per-trade commission. This setup helps keep your overall trading costs low, which is a significant advantage when you’re making frequent trades and want to avoid hidden fees that cut into your profits.
  • Tickmill’s multiple licenses with authorities like the FCA and CySEC aren’t just paperwork - they translate to real-world benefits. Your money is kept separate in secure accounts, and the broker offers negative balance protection. In practice, this means you won’t be on the hook for more than you deposit, providing peace of mind when markets get volatile.
  • Based on our actual trading experience, Tickmill consistently processes orders quickly - averaging ~59 milliseconds - with very few instances of slippage or requotes. For a day trader, that means you can trust your entry and exit prices without worrying about delays that might cost you money in fast markets.

Cons

  • Tickmill primarily focuses on forex pairs, select stock CFDs, indices, and a few commodities. If you like switching between many different asset classes, like crypto or a broader range of stocks, you’ll find the choices limited compared to brokers with thousands of instruments.
  • If you’re used to cTrader’s modern layout and sophisticated order types, you’ll miss that here. Tickmill sticks with MetaTrader 4 and 5, as well as TradingView and its own proprietary platform, so there’s no cTrader option. This might slow down traders who rely on cTrader’s workflow or specific tools, such as cTrader Copy.

Why Open A PAMM Account With TMGM?

TMGM is a great all-round choice thanks to its huge range of assets, diverse account types and platform choices, plus competitive pricing.

Tobias Robinson Tobias Robinson, Reviewer

TMGM quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Stocks, Energies, Indices, Metals, Cryptos, Forex
Regulator
ASIC, FMA, VFSC, FSA, FSC, CMA-Kenya
Platforms
MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral
Minimum Deposit
$100
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD

Pros

  • Free VPS for automated trading
  • Good range of rewards and bonuses offered through a points-based loyalty system
  • Low trading fees with spreads from 1 pip on the classic account and from zero with $7 round-turn commissions on the raw spread account

Cons

  • Despite strong oversight in Australia, some offshore entities offer weaker regulatory safeguards and peace of mind
  • $30 fee levied monthly on accounts which are inactive for 6 months or have a balance below $500
  • Not a spotless regulatory record, with a 2024 ASIC action temporarily preventing it from opening new accounts

How Did DayTrading.com Choose The Best PAMM Account Brokers?

To identify the top PAMM accounts, we conducted an exercise to specifically evaluate the PAMM offerings at a long row of brokers. We considered several elements:

  • We confirmed brokers offer a PAMM account.
  • We prioritized brokers we trust as security is paramount when entrusting your funds to another. Pepperstone is a highly reputable PAMM broker, holding multiple top-tier regulatory licenses.
  • We explored fund manager reports where available. Dukascopy excelled here with some of the most detailed reports and pro-level transparency on money managers, providing insights like account gains, P&L, and max drawdown.
  • We favored brokers with an accessible minimum investment. GO Markets has a $500 deposit to activate a PAMM account, which is around the industry norm.
  • We chose brokers with user-friendly dashboards and monitoring tools. Vantage stood out here, allowing investors to monitor their account’s performance via the PAMM dashboard with a click.
  • We assessed the costs charged to use PAMM accounts. GO Markets operates a simple pricing structure where clients pay a performance fee, which is a percentage of profits.
  • We opted for brokers with reliable customer service. M4Markets proved dependable during testing, with fast response in <2 minutes and helpful information about PAMM account details.

DayTrading.com broker testing methodology overview

What Is A PAMM Account?

A PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) account is a type of managed trading account where you assign your money to an experienced trader, allowing for proportional profit sharing based on the percentage of your capital in the pool.

There are two main parties involved in a PAMM account: the investors and the money manager. Both are registered with a brokerage, with the investors’ funds pooled together, and the total pot traded by the money manager.

Retail traders will normally take the role of the investor in a PAMM account – the responsibility for managing the account’s funds is generally left to experienced traders, though there may be some cases where talented amateurs qualify for this position.

Critically, there is no guarantee the money manager will make a profit. You could lose all your investment.

Table showing PAMM fund managers at LQDFX
LQDFX – Money Managers

How Do PAMM Accounts Work?

Here is an example to show you how PAMM accounts work:

Initial Investment:

  • Trader A: $1,500 (15%)
  • Trader B: $3,500 (35%)
  • Trader C: $2,000 (20%)
  • Money Manager: $3,000 (30%)
  • Total: $10,000

The money manager decides to invest in a mix of forex pairs, anticipating market movements based on geopolitical events. However, an unexpected political announcement significantly affects currency values, and the portfolio initially loses 10% of its value, reducing the pool to $9,000.

The money manager quickly adjusts the strategy, focusing on safe-haven currencies and leveraging short positions on affected pairs. This change in strategy not only recovers the loss but also generates a 20% profit on the original pool amount, leading to a final pool of $12,000.

Before distribution, the money manager takes a 15% performance fee from the profits ($2,000), leaving $11,700 ($12,000 – $300) to be distributed among the parties in line with their percentage contributions.

Final Distribution:

  • Trader A: 15% of $11,700 = $1,755
  • Trader B: 35% of $11,700 = $4,095
  • Trader C: 20% of $11,700 = $2,340
  • Money Manager: 30% of $11,700 = $3,510 (from pool) + $300 (performance fee) = $3,810

Bottom Line

PAMM brokers offer a type of managed account where you allocate a percentage of your funds to an experienced trader who will execute trades for you.

These accounts significantly reduce the effort needed for forex trading, allowing you to pick a manager who will handle trading activities on your behalf.

Nonetheless, profits are not guaranteed with PAMM trading, and finding a reliable broker with a good selection of fund managers is not always straightforward, as we know from compiling our rankings.

That’s why we recommend exploring our list of top brokers offering LAMM accounts, which have undergone thorough testing, analysis and reviews by our experts.

FAQ

What Are The Benefits Of PAMM Accounts?

PAMM accounts offer investors the opportunity to benefit from the forex market through experienced traders managing their investments, ensuring a hands-off approach while potentially generating returns.

They incentivize money managers through performance-based commissions and also allow investors to choose from a variety of managers to mitigate risk.

What Are The Risks Of PAMM Accounts?

Investing in PAMM accounts carries the inherent risk of capital loss, directly tied to the decisions of the money manager, over which investors have limited control.

Additionally, the lack of detailed information on a money manager’s strategy can make it challenging for investors to fully assess and understand the risks involved.

Are PAMM Accounts Only Available For Forex?

The PAMM system is predominantly used in forex. However, it isn’t just forex that can be traded using PAMM solutions, with brokers such as Alpari offering PAMM solutions where cryptos like Bitcoin can also be traded.