We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Learn how we make money and the numbers behind trading.
Rankings updated November 2026

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026

PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) brokers allow you to invest a percentage of your money with a selected trader. This trader uses both their own and investors’ funds to trade, typically forex, with profits or losses shared based on each investor’s percentage of the total investment.

PAMM accounts appeal to investors with limited experience or time looking to profit from the forex market by leveraging the expertise of experienced traders.

Dig into our selection of the top forex brokers with PAMM accounts following our in-depth tests and expert-assigned ratings.

Best PAMM Account Brokers For 2026

Following our latest tests of brokers' PAMM account offerings, these 6 providers emerged as the absolute best:

Tested with a live trading account Accepts traders from Finland Your capital is at risk. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
  1. Our top pick in Finland
    • Demo account
    • Min. deposit: $100
    • Min. trade: 0.01 Lots
    • Demo account
    • Min. deposit: $0
    • Min. trade: 0.01 Lots
    73-89% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: ASIC, CySEC, VFSC, FSA
    • Platforms: MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, DupliTrade
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FMA, FSA
    • Min. deposit: $0
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: CySEC, MISA
    • Platforms: MT4, MT5
    84.6% of retail CFD accounts lose money.
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
    • Min. deposit: $50

Learn how we test brokers and why you can trust our ratings.

Why Are These The Top Forex PAMM Brokers?

Here is a snapshot explanation of why we think these are the top brokers with PAMM accounts:

  1. AvaTrade is the best forex broker with a PAMM account in Finland in 2026 4.9/5 During our tests, AvaTrade’s PAMM accounts impressed with a wide asset range including forex, CFDs, and cryptocurrencies. The platform offers transparent performance reporting, flexible investment allocations, and strong customization for managers. Administration is smooth, with competitive spreads starting around 0.9 pips per lot, enhancing trader control and clarity.
  2. Pepperstone 4.8/5 During our evaluation of Pepperstone’s PAMM accounts, they delivered top-tier execution speed and transparency. Investors accessed a wide asset mix - forex, indices, crypto, and commodities - with razor account spreads from 0.0 pips and $3.5 commission per lot. The system allows detailed performance tracking, flexible capital allocation, and seamless integration for professional-grade strategy management.
  3. Fusion Markets 4.6/5 When we evaluated Fusion Markets’ PAMM accounts, they stood out for low commissions and tight spreads from 0.1 pips, paired with broad asset access across forex and indices. The system offers transparent, real-time reporting and flexible management tools, allowing personalized strategies and straightforward administration for investors and managers alike.
  4. BlackBull 4.5/5 When we tried BlackBull Markets’ PAMM accounts, they impressed with low spreads from 0.1 pips and transparent, real-time performance reporting. The platform offers a diverse asset range, including forex, indices, and commodities, with flexible investor allocations and efficient administration, making it well-suited for both novice and experienced fund managers.
  5. FXCC 4.6/5 During our tests, FXCC’s PAMM accounts showcased strong transparency with detailed performance reports and flexible investment options. The platform supports a solid range of assets, primarily forex and metals, with competitive spreads starting around 1.0 pip. Customizable management tools and straightforward administration make it suitable for diverse trading styles.
  6. Vantage 4.7/5 When we tried Vantage’s PAMM accounts, we found them highly customizable with clear investor-manager allocation controls and robust reporting tools. The platform offers access to forex, indices, and commodities, with spreads from 0.0 pips and $3 commission per lot. Real-time transparency and seamless account administration enhance trust and usability.

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison

Find the right PAMM account for your needs with our comparison of key features:

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison
BrokerPAMM AccountMinimum DepositPlatformsRegulators
AvaTrade ✔Yes$100WebTrader, AvaTradeGO, AvaOptions, AvaFutures, MT4, MT5, AlgoTrader, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTradeASIC, CySEC, FSCA, ISA, CBI, JFSA, BVI, FSRA/ADGM, AFM, CMA-Kenya, CIRO (via Friedberg Direct)
Pepperstone ✔Yes$0Pepperstone Trading Platform, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingViewFCA, ASIC, CySEC, BaFin, DFSA, SCA, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Fusion Markets ✔Yes$0MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, DupliTradeASIC, CySEC, VFSC, FSA
BlackBull ✔Yes$0BlackBull Invest, BlackBull CopyTrader, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartistFMA, FSA
FXCC ✔Yes$0MT4, MT5CySEC, MISA
Vantage ✔Yes$50ProTrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTradeFCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading

Uncover how the top PAMM account brokers scored in every key area after our extensive testing:

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading
BrokerTrustPlatformsAssetsMobileFeesAccountsResearchEducationSupport
AvaTrade 4.6 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 54.2 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 54.3 / 5
Pepperstone 4.6 / 54.8 / 54.6 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 54.6 / 5
Fusion Markets 4.1 / 54.0 / 53.5 / 54.6 / 54.4 / 54.2 / 53.5 / 53.0 / 54.5 / 5
BlackBull 4.1 / 54.6 / 54.0 / 53.7 / 53.9 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 5
FXCC 3.6 / 53.8 / 53.8 / 54.6 / 54.5 / 53.8 / 52.0 / 52.5 / 54.8 / 5
Vantage 4.6 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 53.8 / 54.4 / 54.5 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.4 / 5

Community Sentiment

See how users rate these brokers based on the average customer ratings submitted on DayTrading.com, plus ratings from Trustpilot, the Apple App Store and Google Play.

Community Sentiment
BrokerOur Users' RatingTrustpilot ScoreTrustpilot ReviewsiOS App RatingAndroid App Rating
AvaTrade 4.3 / 54.8 / 5136684.3 / 54.0 / 5
Pepperstone 4.0 / 54.2 / 537264.4 / 54.1 / 5
Fusion Markets 3.6 / 54.8 / 5104204.8 / 54.4 / 5
BlackBull 4.0 / 54.7 / 535203.7 / 53.7 / 5
FXCC 4.4 / 54.4 / 52254.8 / 54.4 / 5
Vantage 4.1 / 54.4 / 5159493.6 / 53.9 / 5

Why Open A PAMM Account With AvaTrade?

Celebrating 20 Years in the industry, AvaTrade offers active traders everything they need: an intuitive WebTrader, powerful AvaProtect risk management, a smooth 5-minute sign-up process, and dependable support you can rely on in fast-moving markets.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

AvaTrade quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, ETFs, Bonds, Crypto, Spread Betting, Futures
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, FSCA, ISA, CBI, JFSA, BVI, FSRA/ADGM, AFM, CMA-Kenya, CIRO (via Friedberg Direct)
Platforms
WebTrader, AvaTradeGO, AvaOptions, AvaFutures, MT4, MT5, AlgoTrader, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade
Minimum Deposit
$100
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, ZAR

Pros

  • AvaFutures traders can now use TradingView for 100+ indicators, screeners and a calendar, the sharing of trade ideas, commissions from $0.45, intraday margins from $60, and access to exchanges like CME and EUREX.
  • Years on, AvaTrade remains one of the few brokers offering a bespoke risk management tool, AvaProtect, that insures losses up to $1M for a fee and is easy to activate on the platform.
  • Support at AvaTrade performed excellently during testing, with response times of 3 minutes and localized support in major trading jurisdictions, including the UK, Europe and the Middle East.

Cons

  • While signing up is a breeze, AvaTrade lacks an ECN account like Pepperstone or IC Markets, which provides the raw spreads and ultra-fast execution many day traders are looking for.
  • The AvaSocial app is good but not great – the look and feel, plus the navigation between finding strategy providers and account management needs upgrading to rival category leaders like eToro.
  • AvaTrade’s WebTrader has improved, but work is still needed in terms of customizability – frustratingly widgets like market watch and watchlists can’t be hidden, moved, or resized.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Pepperstone?

Pepperstone stands out as a top choice for day trading, offering razor-sharp spreads, ultra-fast execution, and advanced charting platforms for experienced traders. New traders are also welcomed with no minimum deposit, extensive educational resources, and exceptional 24/5 support (18h a day on weekends).

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

Pepperstone quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Currency Indices, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, ETFs, Crypto CFDs, Spread Betting
Regulator
FCA, ASIC, CySEC, BaFin, DFSA, SCA, SCB, CMA-Kenya
Platforms
Pepperstone Trading Platform, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • Award-winning customer support is available via telephone, email or live chat with response times of <5 minutes during testing and friendly agents knowledgeable about its products and trading tools.
  • Pepperstone emerges as a low-cost broker, especially for serious day traders with spreads from 0.0 in the Razor account and rebates up to 30% (index and commodities) and $3/lot (forex) through the Active Trader program.
  • There’s support for a range of industry-leading charting platforms including MT4, MT5, TradingView, and cTrader, catering to various short-term trading styles, including algo trading.

Cons

  • Overnight holding fees are higher than that found with some Market Maker brokers (usually Benchmark + 2.5%). This makes pepperstone an ideal broker for day traders and forex scalpers but less suitable for swing traders who often keep position open overnight.
  • Execution may not feel as reliable in fast markets as headline speeds suggest. In our own testing, execution was fast at desired prices, but some community complaints focus on slippage, stop-loss fills and spread-sensitive order triggers during volatile conditions.
  • Pepperstone has removed support for several tools that elevated the trading experience for active retail traders, notably Autochartist, Capitalise.ai and a free VPS for qualifying traders (now only pro traders in some countries).

Why Open A PAMM Account With Fusion Markets?

Fusion Markets is a standout option for forex traders looking for excellent pricing with spreads near zero, industry-low commissions and recently TradingView integration. It’s a particularly good broker for Australian traders where the company is headquartered and regulated by the ASIC.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

Fusion Markets quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, VFSC, FSA
Platforms
MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, DupliTrade
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, CHF, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • The range of charting platforms and social trading features is excellent, with MT4, MT5, cTrader and more recently TradingView, catering to a wide range of trader preferences.
  • The market analysis features, Market Buzz and Analyst Views, are great tools for discovering opportunities and conveniently integrated into the client dashboard.
  • Average execution speeds of around 37 milliseconds are noticeably faster than many rivals and can help day traders secure optimal prices in fast-moving markets.

Cons

  • Fusion Market trails alternatives, notably IG, in the education department with limited guides and live video sessions to upskill new traders.
  • There is no proprietary trading platform or app built with beginners in mind, a notable drawback compared to AvaTrade.
  • While the selection of currency pairs trumps most rivals, the broker's alternative investment offering is average with no stock CFDs beyond the US.

Why Open A PAMM Account With BlackBull?

After improving its trading infrastructure with Equinix servers in London, reducing latency for traders, BlackBull is an obvious choice if you want to day trade stock CFDs with ECN pricing. With competitive spreads and no commission on a growing roster of digital tokens paired with USD, BlackBull also works for active crypto traders.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

BlackBull quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Futures, Crypto
Regulator
FMA, FSA
Platforms
BlackBull Invest, BlackBull CopyTrader, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, ZAR, SGD

Pros

  • BlackBull offers every ingredient for day traders; fast execution speeds of <100ms and tight spreads from 0.0 pips.
  • BlackBulls’s research is superb, especially the daily ‘Trading Opportunities’ articles that break down complex market movements into easy-to-understand insights, making it simpler to capitalize on emerging trends.
  • After partnering with ZuluTrade and Myfxbook, alongside improvements to its own CopyTrader, and finally enabling cTrader Copy, BlackBull offers one of the most comprehensive copy trading experiences we've seen.

Cons

  • Although the Education Hub now features improvements like webinars and tutorials, the courses we’ve explored need more focus on explaining the wider economic factors influencing prices.
  • Despite a growing selection of 2,180+ assets, including additions to its Asia Pacific indices, they are mainly stocks with an average selection of currency pairs and indices.
  • Unlike most top brokers, BlackBull charges an irritating $5 withdrawal fee, which can detract from the overall cost-effectiveness, especially for active traders who frequently move funds.

Why Open A PAMM Account With FXCC?

FXCC continues to prove itself an excellent option for day traders with a particularly strong selection of 70+ currency pairs, ultra-tight spreads from 0.0 pips during testing, and a free VPS for qualifying traders.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

FXCC quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Metals, Energies, Crypto
Regulator
CySEC, MISA
Platforms
MT4, MT5
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD

Pros

  • Customer support still relies on human agents with response times of under three minutes on live chat during our tests and knowledgeable reps - a welcome break from the frustrating AI chatbots increasingly offered by brokers.
  • FXCC has stepped up its offering over the years, adding MT5 to its suite of platforms, hundreds of stocks and more cryptos to its product line-up, plus a copy trading feature and greater margin trading opportunities.
  • FXCC’s ECN XL account has been built with active traders in mind, featuring spreads from 0.0 with no commission, while also passing our execution speed benchmark for day traders.

Cons

  • Although the economic calendar has benefited from a facelift, FXCC still offers very little in terms of market research beyond basic daily technical analysis and aggregated market news, with no tools like Autochartist or social sentiment data.
  • Although regulated by the CySEC, FXCC’s offshore entity operates with weak regulatory oversight from MISA and may not provide safeguards like investor compensation in the event of broker insolvency.
  • Although FXCC has bolstered its range of markets with US, European and Asian stocks, the choice of metals and energies is light, and there are no soft commodities.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Vantage?

Vantage remains an excellent option for CFD traders seeking a tightly-regulated broker with access to the reliable MetaTrader platforms. The fast sign-up process and $50 minimum deposit make it very straightforward to start day trading quickly.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

Vantage quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, ETFs, Bonds
Regulator
FCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
Platforms
ProTrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade
Minimum Deposit
$50
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, HKD, SGD, PLN

Pros

  • It’s quick and easy to open a live account – taking less than 5 minutes
  • There are no short-term strategy restrictions with hedging and scalping permitted
  • The broker has made efforts to expand its suite of CFDs providing further trading opportunities

Cons

  • It's a shame that some clients will need to register with the offshore entity, which offers less regulatory protection
  • A steep $10,000 deposit is needed for the best trading conditions, which include the $1.50 commission per side
  • The average execution speeds of 100ms to 250ms are slower than alternatives based on tests

How Did DayTrading.com Choose The Best PAMM Account Brokers?

To identify the top PAMM accounts, we conducted an exercise to specifically evaluate the PAMM offerings at a long row of brokers. We considered several elements:

  • We confirmed brokers offer a PAMM account.
  • We prioritized brokers we trust as security is paramount when entrusting your funds to another. Pepperstone is a highly reputable PAMM broker, holding multiple top-tier regulatory licenses.
  • We explored fund manager reports where available. Dukascopy excelled here with some of the most detailed reports and pro-level transparency on money managers, providing insights like account gains, P&L, and max drawdown.
  • We favored brokers with an accessible minimum investment. GO Markets has a $500 deposit to activate a PAMM account, which is around the industry norm.
  • We chose brokers with user-friendly dashboards and monitoring tools. Vantage stood out here, allowing investors to monitor their account’s performance via the PAMM dashboard with a click.
  • We assessed the costs charged to use PAMM accounts. GO Markets operates a simple pricing structure where clients pay a performance fee, which is a percentage of profits.
  • We opted for brokers with reliable customer service. M4Markets proved dependable during testing, with fast response in <2 minutes and helpful information about PAMM account details.

DayTrading.com broker testing methodology overview

What Is A PAMM Account?

A PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) account is a type of managed trading account where you assign your money to an experienced trader, allowing for proportional profit sharing based on the percentage of your capital in the pool.

There are two main parties involved in a PAMM account: the investors and the money manager. Both are registered with a brokerage, with the investors’ funds pooled together, and the total pot traded by the money manager.

Retail traders will normally take the role of the investor in a PAMM account – the responsibility for managing the account’s funds is generally left to experienced traders, though there may be some cases where talented amateurs qualify for this position.

Critically, there is no guarantee the money manager will make a profit. You could lose all your investment.

Table showing PAMM fund managers at LQDFX
LQDFX – Money Managers

How Do PAMM Accounts Work?

Here is an example to show you how PAMM accounts work:

Initial Investment:

  • Trader A: $1,500 (15%)
  • Trader B: $3,500 (35%)
  • Trader C: $2,000 (20%)
  • Money Manager: $3,000 (30%)
  • Total: $10,000

The money manager decides to invest in a mix of forex pairs, anticipating market movements based on geopolitical events. However, an unexpected political announcement significantly affects currency values, and the portfolio initially loses 10% of its value, reducing the pool to $9,000.

The money manager quickly adjusts the strategy, focusing on safe-haven currencies and leveraging short positions on affected pairs. This change in strategy not only recovers the loss but also generates a 20% profit on the original pool amount, leading to a final pool of $12,000.

Before distribution, the money manager takes a 15% performance fee from the profits ($2,000), leaving $11,700 ($12,000 – $300) to be distributed among the parties in line with their percentage contributions.

Final Distribution:

  • Trader A: 15% of $11,700 = $1,755
  • Trader B: 35% of $11,700 = $4,095
  • Trader C: 20% of $11,700 = $2,340
  • Money Manager: 30% of $11,700 = $3,510 (from pool) + $300 (performance fee) = $3,810

Bottom Line

PAMM brokers offer a type of managed account where you allocate a percentage of your funds to an experienced trader who will execute trades for you.

These accounts significantly reduce the effort needed for forex trading, allowing you to pick a manager who will handle trading activities on your behalf.

Nonetheless, profits are not guaranteed with PAMM trading, and finding a reliable broker with a good selection of fund managers is not always straightforward, as we know from compiling our rankings.

That’s why we recommend exploring our list of top brokers offering LAMM accounts, which have undergone thorough testing, analysis and reviews by our experts.

FAQ

What Are The Benefits Of PAMM Accounts?

PAMM accounts offer investors the opportunity to benefit from the forex market through experienced traders managing their investments, ensuring a hands-off approach while potentially generating returns.

They incentivize money managers through performance-based commissions and also allow investors to choose from a variety of managers to mitigate risk.

What Are The Risks Of PAMM Accounts?

Investing in PAMM accounts carries the inherent risk of capital loss, directly tied to the decisions of the money manager, over which investors have limited control.

Additionally, the lack of detailed information on a money manager’s strategy can make it challenging for investors to fully assess and understand the risks involved.

Are PAMM Accounts Only Available For Forex?

The PAMM system is predominantly used in forex. However, it isn’t just forex that can be traded using PAMM solutions, with brokers such as Alpari offering PAMM solutions where cryptos like Bitcoin can also be traded.