We may earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Learn how we make money and the numbers behind trading.
Rankings updated November 2026

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026

PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) brokers allow you to invest a percentage of your money with a selected trader. This trader uses both their own and investors’ funds to trade, typically forex, with profits or losses shared based on each investor’s percentage of the total investment.

PAMM accounts appeal to investors with limited experience or time looking to profit from the forex market by leveraging the expertise of experienced traders.

Dig into our selection of the top forex brokers with PAMM accounts following our in-depth tests and expert-assigned ratings.

Best PAMM Account Brokers For 2026

Following our latest tests of brokers' PAMM account offerings, these 6 providers emerged as the absolute best:

Tested with a live trading account Accepts traders from Belgium Your capital is at risk. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
  1. Our top pick in Belgium
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FMA, FSA
    • Min. deposit: $0
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: CySEC, MISA
    • Platforms: MT4, MT5
    84.6% of retail CFD accounts lose money.
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
    • Min. deposit: $50
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC
    • Platforms: WebTrader, UM Social, UM App, MT4, MT5
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: ASIC, CySEC, FSC, FSA
    • Platforms: GO TradeX™, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
    • Demo account
    • Regulator: FCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
    • Platforms: Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView

Learn how we test brokers and why you can trust our ratings.

Why Are These The Top Forex PAMM Brokers?

Here is a snapshot explanation of why we think these are the top brokers with PAMM accounts:

  1. BlackBull is the best forex broker with a PAMM account in Belgium in 2026 4.5/5 When we tried BlackBull Markets’ PAMM accounts, they impressed with low spreads from 0.1 pips and transparent, real-time performance reporting. The platform offers a diverse asset range, including forex, indices, and commodities, with flexible investor allocations and efficient administration, making it well-suited for both novice and experienced fund managers.
  2. FXCC 4.6/5 During our tests, FXCC’s PAMM accounts showcased strong transparency with detailed performance reports and flexible investment options. The platform supports a solid range of assets, primarily forex and metals, with competitive spreads starting around 1.0 pip. Customizable management tools and straightforward administration make it suitable for diverse trading styles.
  3. Vantage 4.7/5 When we tried Vantage’s PAMM accounts, we found them highly customizable with clear investor-manager allocation controls and robust reporting tools. The platform offers access to forex, indices, and commodities, with spreads from 0.0 pips and $3 commission per lot. Real-time transparency and seamless account administration enhance trust and usability.
  4. Ultima Markets 3.9/5 Ultima Markets supports PAMM accounts, enabling fund managers to manage the pooled funds of many traders with STP execution, customizable fees and perks, plus support for algo trading setups.
  5. GO Markets 4.6/5 During our testing, GO Markets’ PAMM accounts delivered solid performance tracking and reliable manager oversight. Investors benefit from transparent allocations, flexible deposit options, and access to a wide asset pool including forex, indices, and commodities. Spreads averaged 0.2–0.5 pips on major pairs, with low-latency execution supporting active management styles.
  6. Tickmill 4.0/5 Tickmill is a global broker authorized by trusted regulators including the CySEC and the FCA. Hundreds of thousands of traders have opened an account with the firm with more than 530 million trades executed. Advanced trading tools, educational content and low fees make this broker stand out from competitors.

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison

Find the right PAMM account for your needs with our comparison of key features:

Best Brokers With PAMM Accounts 2026 Comparison
BrokerPAMM AccountMinimum DepositPlatformsRegulators
BlackBull ✔Yes$0BlackBull Invest, BlackBull CopyTrader, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartistFMA, FSA
FXCC ✔Yes$0MT4, MT5CySEC, MISA
Vantage ✔Yes$50ProTrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTradeFCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
Ultima Markets ✔Yes$50WebTrader, UM Social, UM App, MT4, MT5FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC
GO Markets ✔Yes$0GO TradeX™, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingViewASIC, CySEC, FSC, FSA
Tickmill ✔Yes$100Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingViewFCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading

Uncover how the top PAMM account brokers scored in every key area after our extensive testing:

Compare The Ratings Of The Best Brokers For PAMM Trading
BrokerTrustPlatformsAssetsMobileFeesAccountsResearchEducationSupport
BlackBull 4.1 / 54.6 / 54.0 / 53.7 / 53.9 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 5
FXCC 3.6 / 53.8 / 53.8 / 54.6 / 54.5 / 53.8 / 52.0 / 52.5 / 54.8 / 5
Vantage 4.6 / 54.3 / 54.5 / 53.8 / 54.4 / 54.5 / 54.0 / 54.0 / 54.4 / 5
Ultima Markets 3.9 / 54.0 / 53.6 / 53.0 / 53.1 / 53.5 / 53.0 / 53.4 / 53.3 / 5
GO Markets 4.1 / 54.4 / 54.0 / 54.3 / 54.2 / 54.7 / 54.1 / 54.3 / 54.8 / 5
Tickmill 4.3 / 54.0 / 53.8 / 54.2 / 54.0 / 53.5 / 54.3 / 54.3 / 54.0 / 5

Community Sentiment

See how users rate these brokers based on the average customer ratings submitted on DayTrading.com, plus ratings from Trustpilot, the Apple App Store and Google Play.

Community Sentiment
BrokerOur Users' RatingTrustpilot ScoreTrustpilot ReviewsiOS App RatingAndroid App Rating
BlackBull 4.0 / 54.7 / 535203.7 / 53.7 / 5
FXCC 4.4 / 54.4 / 52254.8 / 54.4 / 5
Vantage 4.1 / 54.4 / 5159493.6 / 53.9 / 5
Ultima Markets 4.7 / 54.2 / 510142.8 / 53.3 / 5
GO Markets 4.0 / 54.2 / 57614.0 / 54.6 / 5
Tickmill 5.0 / 52.3 / 511904.9 / 53.4 / 5

Why Open A PAMM Account With BlackBull?

After improving its trading infrastructure with Equinix servers in London, reducing latency for traders, BlackBull is an obvious choice if you want to day trade stock CFDs with ECN pricing. With competitive spreads and no commission on a growing roster of digital tokens paired with USD, BlackBull also works for active crypto traders.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

BlackBull quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Futures, Crypto
Regulator
FMA, FSA
Platforms
BlackBull Invest, BlackBull CopyTrader, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView, AutoChartist
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, ZAR, SGD

Pros

  • BlackBull is a much greater fit for aspiring traders following the overhaul of its ECN Prime account, now featuring improved spreads averaging 0.16 on EUR/USD and a more accessible minimum deposit of $0 compared to the old $2,000.
  • After partnering with ZuluTrade and Myfxbook, alongside improvements to its own CopyTrader, and finally enabling cTrader Copy, BlackBull offers one of the most comprehensive copy trading experiences we've seen.
  • BlackBulls’s research is superb, especially the daily ‘Trading Opportunities’ articles that break down complex market movements into easy-to-understand insights, making it simpler to capitalize on emerging trends.

Cons

  • Although the Education Hub now features improvements like webinars and tutorials, the courses we’ve explored need more focus on explaining the wider economic factors influencing prices.
  • Despite a growing selection of 2,180+ assets, including additions to its Asia Pacific indices, they are mainly stocks with an average selection of currency pairs and indices.
  • Unlike most top brokers, BlackBull charges an irritating $5 withdrawal fee, which can detract from the overall cost-effectiveness, especially for active traders who frequently move funds.

Why Open A PAMM Account With FXCC?

FXCC continues to prove itself an excellent option for day traders with a particularly strong selection of 70+ currency pairs, ultra-tight spreads from 0.0 pips during testing, and a free VPS for qualifying traders.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

FXCC quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Metals, Energies, Crypto
Regulator
CySEC, MISA
Platforms
MT4, MT5
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD

Pros

  • FXCC has stepped up its offering over the years, adding MT5 to its suite of platforms, hundreds of stocks and more cryptos to its product line-up, plus a copy trading feature and greater margin trading opportunities.
  • Customer support still relies on human agents with response times of under three minutes on live chat during our tests and knowledgeable reps - a welcome break from the frustrating AI chatbots increasingly offered by brokers.
  • The free VPS for qualifying traders and the ability to build or buy EAs on MetaTrader make FXCC a strong option for algo traders.

Cons

  • Although FXCC has bolstered its range of markets with US, European and Asian stocks, the choice of metals and energies is light, and there are no soft commodities.
  • Although the economic calendar has benefited from a facelift, FXCC still offers very little in terms of market research beyond basic daily technical analysis and aggregated market news, with no tools like Autochartist or social sentiment data.
  • Although regulated by the CySEC, FXCC’s offshore entity operates with weak regulatory oversight from MISA and may not provide safeguards like investor compensation in the event of broker insolvency.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Vantage?

Vantage remains an excellent option for CFD traders seeking a tightly-regulated broker with access to the reliable MetaTrader platforms. The fast sign-up process and $50 minimum deposit make it very straightforward to start day trading quickly.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

Vantage quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, ETFs, Bonds
Regulator
FCA, ASIC, FSCA, VFSC, CIMA
Platforms
ProTrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView, TradingCentral, DupliTrade
Minimum Deposit
$50
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, JPY, HKD, SGD, PLN

Pros

  • The ECN accounts are very competitive with spreads from 0.0 pips and a $1.50 commission per side (Pro ECN account)
  • Vantage maintains its high trust score thanks to its strong reputation and top-tier regulation from the FCA and ASIC
  • There are no short-term strategy restrictions with hedging and scalping permitted

Cons

  • It's a shame that some clients will need to register with the offshore entity, which offers less regulatory protection
  • A steep $10,000 deposit is needed for the best trading conditions, which include the $1.50 commission per side
  • The average execution speeds of 100ms to 250ms are slower than alternatives based on tests

Why Open A PAMM Account With Ultima Markets?

Ultima Markets is best for beginners looking to speculate on popular financial markets on the reliable MetaTrader 4 or more recently the MetaTrader 5 platform. The minimum deposit is accessible at $50, there are no fees when you open and fund your account, and the addition of the Academy makes for a supportive learning environment.

Jemma Grist Jemma Grist, Reviewer

Ultima Markets quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Crypto, ETFs, Pre-IPO
Regulator
FCA, CySEC, FSCA, FSC
Platforms
WebTrader, UM Social, UM App, MT4, MT5
Minimum Deposit
$50
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, JPY, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • Fast execution speeds averaging <20ms
  • Flexible trading accounts with spread-only pricing or low commission solutions
  • Easy-to-use copy trading app available on Apple and Android

Cons

  • $20,000 minimum deposit required for the very best trading conditions
  • Slow sign-up process compared to rivals
  • Weak regulatory oversight through the offshore branch

Why Open A PAMM Account With GO Markets?

GO Markets is best suited to active CFD traders who prioritize low spreads, transparent pricing, and fast execution on powerful charting platforms like MT4, MT5, cTrader, and more recently TradingView. Its GO Plus+ account, with raw spreads from 0.0 pips and low commissions, is a particularly great fit for scalpers and high-frequency traders.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

GO Markets quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
CFDs, Forex, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Bonds, ETFs, Crypto
Regulator
ASIC, CySEC, FSC, FSA
Platforms
GO TradeX™, MT4, MT5, cTrader, TradingView
Minimum Deposit
$0
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, CAD, AUD, NZD, CHF, HKD, SGD

Pros

  • The introduction of PAMM accounts and multiple copy trading services cater to both beginner and advanced traders, while the rebate program rewards high-volume day traders looking to reduce costs.
  • Support for MT4, MT5, cTrader, and most recently TradingView ensures you can use industry-leading platforms, all with efficient execution and robust charting tools.
  • GO Markets excels in making complex topics digestible and fostering a community-like learning environment. Its educational suite stands out with courses, webinars, podcasts, and even weekly live coaching sessions - ideal for newer traders.

Cons

  • GO Markets still relies entirely on third-party platforms with no proprietary charting platform, which may limit innovation or tailored features for more advanced traders.
  • Despite reasonable multi-asset coverage, our tests showed a limited choice in categories like commodities and indices, with only around 15 indices and 10 commodities.
  • GO Markets' research tools are relatively basic, lacking the depth and frequency seen with larger competitors who offer daily insights, analyst commentary, and advanced forecasting tools.

Why Open A PAMM Account With Tickmill?

Tickmill is a stellar choice for day traders, especially if you opt for the Raw account which delivers near-zero pip spreads and impressively fast order execution during testing.

Christian Harris Christian Harris, Reviewer

Tickmill quick facts

Demo Account
✔Yes
Instruments
Forex, CFDs, stocks, indices, commodities, cryptocurrencies, futures, options, bonds
Regulator
FCA, CySEC, FSA, DFSA, FSCA
Platforms
Tickmill Webtrader, MT4, MT5, TradingView
Minimum Deposit
$100
Minimum Trade
0.01 Lots
Account Currencies
USD, EUR, GBP, ZAR

Pros

  • Tickmill’s multiple licenses with authorities like the FCA and CySEC aren’t just paperwork - they translate to real-world benefits. Your money is kept separate in secure accounts, and the broker offers negative balance protection. In practice, this means you won’t be on the hook for more than you deposit, providing peace of mind when markets get volatile.
  • Based on our actual trading experience, Tickmill consistently processes orders quickly - averaging ~59 milliseconds - with very few instances of slippage or requotes. For a day trader, that means you can trust your entry and exit prices without worrying about delays that might cost you money in fast markets.
  • When using the Raw Spread account, you’ll notice how tight the spreads are - sometimes even zero pips - paired with a transparent per-trade commission. This setup helps keep your overall trading costs low, which is a significant advantage when you’re making frequent trades and want to avoid hidden fees that cut into your profits.

Cons

  • If you’re used to cTrader’s modern layout and sophisticated order types, you’ll miss that here. Tickmill sticks with MetaTrader 4 and 5, as well as TradingView and its own proprietary platform, so there’s no cTrader option. This might slow down traders who rely on cTrader’s workflow or specific tools, such as cTrader Copy.
  • Tickmill primarily focuses on forex pairs, select stock CFDs, indices, and a few commodities. If you like switching between many different asset classes, like crypto or a broader range of stocks, you’ll find the choices limited compared to brokers with thousands of instruments.

How Did DayTrading.com Choose The Best PAMM Account Brokers?

To identify the top PAMM accounts, we conducted an exercise to specifically evaluate the PAMM offerings at a long row of brokers. We considered several elements:

  • We confirmed brokers offer a PAMM account.
  • We prioritized brokers we trust as security is paramount when entrusting your funds to another. Pepperstone is a highly reputable PAMM broker, holding multiple top-tier regulatory licenses.
  • We explored fund manager reports where available. Dukascopy excelled here with some of the most detailed reports and pro-level transparency on money managers, providing insights like account gains, P&L, and max drawdown.
  • We favored brokers with an accessible minimum investment. GO Markets has a $500 deposit to activate a PAMM account, which is around the industry norm.
  • We chose brokers with user-friendly dashboards and monitoring tools. Vantage stood out here, allowing investors to monitor their account’s performance via the PAMM dashboard with a click.
  • We assessed the costs charged to use PAMM accounts. GO Markets operates a simple pricing structure where clients pay a performance fee, which is a percentage of profits.
  • We opted for brokers with reliable customer service. M4Markets proved dependable during testing, with fast response in <2 minutes and helpful information about PAMM account details.

DayTrading.com broker testing methodology overview

What Is A PAMM Account?

A PAMM (Percentage Allocation Management Module) account is a type of managed trading account where you assign your money to an experienced trader, allowing for proportional profit sharing based on the percentage of your capital in the pool.

There are two main parties involved in a PAMM account: the investors and the money manager. Both are registered with a brokerage, with the investors’ funds pooled together, and the total pot traded by the money manager.

Retail traders will normally take the role of the investor in a PAMM account – the responsibility for managing the account’s funds is generally left to experienced traders, though there may be some cases where talented amateurs qualify for this position.

Critically, there is no guarantee the money manager will make a profit. You could lose all your investment.

Table showing PAMM fund managers at LQDFX
LQDFX – Money Managers

How Do PAMM Accounts Work?

Here is an example to show you how PAMM accounts work:

Initial Investment:

  • Trader A: $1,500 (15%)
  • Trader B: $3,500 (35%)
  • Trader C: $2,000 (20%)
  • Money Manager: $3,000 (30%)
  • Total: $10,000

The money manager decides to invest in a mix of forex pairs, anticipating market movements based on geopolitical events. However, an unexpected political announcement significantly affects currency values, and the portfolio initially loses 10% of its value, reducing the pool to $9,000.

The money manager quickly adjusts the strategy, focusing on safe-haven currencies and leveraging short positions on affected pairs. This change in strategy not only recovers the loss but also generates a 20% profit on the original pool amount, leading to a final pool of $12,000.

Before distribution, the money manager takes a 15% performance fee from the profits ($2,000), leaving $11,700 ($12,000 – $300) to be distributed among the parties in line with their percentage contributions.

Final Distribution:

  • Trader A: 15% of $11,700 = $1,755
  • Trader B: 35% of $11,700 = $4,095
  • Trader C: 20% of $11,700 = $2,340
  • Money Manager: 30% of $11,700 = $3,510 (from pool) + $300 (performance fee) = $3,810

Bottom Line

PAMM brokers offer a type of managed account where you allocate a percentage of your funds to an experienced trader who will execute trades for you.

These accounts significantly reduce the effort needed for forex trading, allowing you to pick a manager who will handle trading activities on your behalf.

Nonetheless, profits are not guaranteed with PAMM trading, and finding a reliable broker with a good selection of fund managers is not always straightforward, as we know from compiling our rankings.

That’s why we recommend exploring our list of top brokers offering LAMM accounts, which have undergone thorough testing, analysis and reviews by our experts.

FAQ

What Are The Benefits Of PAMM Accounts?

PAMM accounts offer investors the opportunity to benefit from the forex market through experienced traders managing their investments, ensuring a hands-off approach while potentially generating returns.

They incentivize money managers through performance-based commissions and also allow investors to choose from a variety of managers to mitigate risk.

What Are The Risks Of PAMM Accounts?

Investing in PAMM accounts carries the inherent risk of capital loss, directly tied to the decisions of the money manager, over which investors have limited control.

Additionally, the lack of detailed information on a money manager’s strategy can make it challenging for investors to fully assess and understand the risks involved.

Are PAMM Accounts Only Available For Forex?

The PAMM system is predominantly used in forex. However, it isn’t just forex that can be traded using PAMM solutions, with brokers such as Alpari offering PAMM solutions where cryptos like Bitcoin can also be traded.